RomeScape
September 25, 2017, 10:54:20 pm
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News: My new email:
Pankers7@gmail.com
email me if u need anything Tongue
 
  Home   Forum   Help Search Arcade Staff List Login Register  

How to make a MoparScape Server


Pages: 1 2 [3]   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: How to make a MoparScape Server  (Read 1107 times)
FinishTheFight
RomeScape Bronze God
*

Reputation +115/-31
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 1253


GO ROMESCAPE!!!


View Profile WWW
« Reply #30 on: April 28, 2008, 02:54:34 am »

 No Problem and if you ever need help with port forwarding just look on the back of your for your model and tell me what it is as well as the router brand.

Model Ex.MI424-WR

Brand Ex.Belkin

If it is anything else I can try to help as well.
Report Spam   Logged



Read and follow the RS3 rules [HERE]
Download the RS3 client [HERE]
Ahridon
Newcomer II
*

Reputation +3/-2
Offline Offline

Posts: 28


View Profile
« Reply #31 on: May 04, 2008, 02:43:25 am »

Nice; very nice
Report Spam   Logged
Anubis
Royal Citizen
***

Reputation +10/-1
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 166


"Fear death and you fear life"


View Profile
« Reply #32 on: May 05, 2008, 08:05:48 am »

Where do I find these names?  Huh?
Report Spam   Logged
FinishTheFight
RomeScape Bronze God
*

Reputation +115/-31
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 1253


GO ROMESCAPE!!!


View Profile WWW
« Reply #33 on: May 05, 2008, 03:45:59 pm »

 If your talking about the brand name of the router it should say it on the top/front of the router. The model number can be found on the bottom/back of the router. There are different numbers on the back. So if you are not sure just give me all of them or the one you think it is Smiley
Report Spam   Logged



Read and follow the RS3 rules [HERE]
Download the RS3 client [HERE]
Anubis
Royal Citizen
***

Reputation +10/-1
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 166


"Fear death and you fear life"


View Profile
« Reply #34 on: May 06, 2008, 02:04:46 pm »

Cool thanks alot for the help! I found them now!  Tongue
« Last Edit: May 06, 2008, 02:05:17 pm by Anubis » Report Spam   Logged
K I L L A
Governer
****

Reputation +1/-12
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 363


''As soon as one is born, one starts dying.''


View Profile
« Reply #35 on: May 28, 2008, 06:39:04 pm »

I am going to start a server and hope to achive greatness by July!It is may about to be June.I am starting now with the ip.I shall do 1 thing per night.Wish me luck.I amy make some of you mods or admins!So be nice to meh..
Report Spam   Logged

God Jagex why?!
K I L L A
Governer
****

Reputation +1/-12
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 363


''As soon as one is born, one starts dying.''


View Profile
« Reply #36 on: May 28, 2008, 07:30:31 pm »

I forgot my admin pass.How do i change it?
Report Spam   Logged

God Jagex why?!
FinishTheFight
RomeScape Bronze God
*

Reputation +115/-31
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 1253


GO ROMESCAPE!!!


View Profile WWW
« Reply #37 on: May 28, 2008, 08:30:35 pm »

 If you never changed the password and left it at default then give me the model number and brand and I can get them for you. If you did change the password and forgot it then you will have to reset the whole *router* everything *settings* will go back to factory default. There should be a small little whole on the router somewhere with the button in it. To get to it you might need a thin object like a paper clip.
Report Spam   Logged



Read and follow the RS3 rules [HERE]
Download the RS3 client [HERE]
K I L L A
Governer
****

Reputation +1/-12
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 363


''As soon as one is born, one starts dying.''


View Profile
« Reply #38 on: May 28, 2008, 11:04:39 pm »

If you never changed the password and left it at default then give me the model number and brand and I can get them for you. If you did change the password and forgot it then you will have to reset the whole *router* everything *settings* will go back to factory default. There should be a small little whole on the router somewhere with the button in it. To get to it you might need a thin object like a paper clip.
Yeah...My dad has it written down somewhere I think i'll just look for it..and I did change it before
Report Spam   Logged

God Jagex why?!
Husk
New-Member


Reputation +0/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 2


View Profile
« Reply #39 on: June 09, 2008, 04:49:05 am »

What was that...  Huh?

That must be hard, I want to try it. If I do something wrong can it wreck my computer or any files that I need or can I just reset it or something if I do something wrong? - I want to do it but not do anything wrong and wreck something.

Good Job
Report Spam   Logged
FinishTheFight
RomeScape Bronze God
*

Reputation +115/-31
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 1253


GO ROMESCAPE!!!


View Profile WWW
« Reply #40 on: June 14, 2008, 04:12:12 pm »

 None of this will mess with anything important on your computer. Just follow the directions and if you have any questions ask.
Report Spam   Logged



Read and follow the RS3 rules [HERE]
Download the RS3 client [HERE]
Pages: 1 2 [3]   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Bookmark this site! | Upgrade This Forum
SMF For Free - Create your own Forum | Buy traffic for your forum/website
Powered by SMF | SMF © 2016, Simple Machines